Bree Scarbrough/Jessica Stubinski (Dig The Beach Fort Lauderdale - Women's Open)
Search Tournament Teams and Players



Roster
Name
Bree Scarbrough
Sarasota, FL
Jessica Stubinski
Cypress, TX

Semis and Finals

Aurora Davis/Kathryn Hogan
Florida
Match #C1
Winner Match #L3
Match #C3
Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
Match #C2
Winner Match #L4

Winner's Bracket

(1) Aurora Davis/Kathryn Hogan
Florida
Match #14
9:00am - Court MC
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Aurora Davis/Kathryn Hogan
Florida
(17) Andrea Gallinis/Lauren Galinis
FL
Match #15
8:00am - Court WC
Ref: Rosemary Washington/Amanda Silva
Delray Beach
Ksenia Bartie/Lina Bernier
Miami
(16) Ksenia Bartie/Lina Bernier
Miami
Match #6
Aurora Davis/Kathryn Hogan
Florida
(9) Maylin Bouffard/Shae Henson
Soflo
Match #7
9:00am - Court 15
Ref: Previous Loser
19
21
Lacie Smith/Kristine Monforte
Fort Lauderdale
(8) Lacie Smith/Kristine Monforte
Fort Lauderdale
Match #2
Aurora Davis/Kathryn Hogan
Florida
(5) Rosemary Washington/Amanda Silva
Delray Beach
Match #10
9:00am - Court 13
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Rosemary Washington/Amanda Silva
Delray Beach
(21) Margarita Guzman/Viviana Garzon
Colombia
Match #19
8:00am - Court 13
Ref: Erica Brok/Kaila Dorish
Florida
Margarita Guzman/Viviana Garzon
Colombia
(12) Bailey Myott/Kari Peterson
Florida
Match #3

19
21
Brook Bauer/Madison Fitzpatrick
Florida
(13) Brook Bauer/Madison Fitzpatrick
Florida
Match #18
8:00am - Court 14
Ref: Zuzana Markova/Tetiana (tanya) Sukach
Ft. Lauderdale
Brook Bauer/Madison Fitzpatrick
Florida
(20) Emma Hansen/Katie Puisis
Texas/Florida
Match #11
9:00am - Court 14
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Brook Bauer/Madison Fitzpatrick
Florida
(4) Erin Murphy/Sarah Harper
Florida
(3) Lauren Hattaway/Lindsey Hattaway
Florida
Match #12
9:00am - Court 16
Ref: Previous Loser
19
21
Tania Lam/Fauzinha (Zina) Gomes
Fl
(19) Tania Lam/Fauzinha (Zina) Gomes
Fl
Match #17
8:00am - Court 15
Ref: Maylin Bouffard/Shae Henson
Soflo
Tania Lam/Fauzinha (Zina) Gomes
Fl
(14) Bobbie Schwantz/Lara Boos
Florida
Match #4
Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
(11) Breana Edwards/Alexa Richardson
Florida
Match #20
8:00am - Court 16
Ref: Lacie Smith/Kristine Monforte
Fort Lauderdale
Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
(22) Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
Match #9
9:00am - Court 17
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
(6) Ali Denney/Nikki Esposito
Florida
Match #1
Andrea Galindo/Claudia Galindo
Colombia
(7) Zuzana Markova/Tetiana (tanya) Sukach
Ft. Lauderdale
Match #8
9:00am - Court 18
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Zuzana Markova/Tetiana (tanya) Sukach
Ft. Lauderdale
(10) Erica Brok/Kaila Dorish
Florida
Match #5

21
19
Zuzana Markova/Tetiana (tanya) Sukach
Ft. Lauderdale
(15) Marielle Diaz/Lily Richman
Florida
Match #16
8:00am - Court 17
Ref: Ali Denney/Nikki Esposito
Florida
amanda youell/Alison Kalish
South Florida
(18) amanda youell/Alison Kalish
South Florida
Match #13
10:00am - Court WC
Ref: Previous Loser
19
21
Bree Scarbrough/Jessica Stubinski
Florida/TX
(2) Bree Scarbrough/Jessica Stubinski
Florida/TX

Contender's Bracket

Bobbie Schwantz/Lara Boos
Florida
Match #L13
Erin Murphy/Sarah Harper
Florida

Breana Edwards/Alexa Richardson
Florida
Match #L12
Match #L7
Margarita Guzman/Viviana Garzon
Colombia
Bree Scarbrough/Jessica Stubinski
Florida/TX
Marielle Diaz/Lily Richman
Florida
Match #L16

Ksenia Bartie/Lina Bernier
Miami
Match #L9
Maylin Bouffard/Shae Henson
Soflo
Match #L6
Match #L4
Tania Lam/Fauzinha (Zina) Gomes
Fl
Emma Hansen/Katie Puisis
Texas/Florida
Match #L14
Brook Bauer/Madison Fitzpatrick
Florida
Lauren Hattaway/Lindsey Hattaway
Florida

Bailey Myott/Kari Peterson
Florida
Match #L11
Match #L8
Ali Denney/Nikki Esposito
Florida
Lacie Smith/Kristine Monforte
Fort Lauderdale
Andrea Gallinis/Lauren Galinis
FL
Match #L15

amanda youell/Alison Kalish
South Florida
Match #L10
Erica Brok/Kaila Dorish
Florida
Match #L5
Match #L3
Rosemary Washington/Amanda Silva
Delray Beach
Zuzana Markova/Tetiana (tanya) Sukach
Ft. Lauderdale